menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
2019 FIBA Women's 3x3 U18 World Cup

Final Standings

Team W-L
1. USA flag USA 7-0
2. New Zealand flag New Zealand 5-2
3. France flag France 6-1
4. China flag China 5-2
5. Japan flag Japan 4-1
Team W-L
6. Indonesia flag Indonesia 3-2
7. Mexico flag Mexico 3-2
8. Philippines flag Philippines 3-2
9. Ukraine flag Ukraine 2-2
10. Switzerland flag Switzerland 2-2
Team W-L
11. Hungary flag Hungary 2-2
12. Belgium flag Belgium 1-3
13. Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 1-3
14. Egypt flag Egypt 1-3
15. Russia flag Russia 1-3
Team W-L
16. Mongolia flag Mongolia 1-3
17. Netherlands flag Netherlands 1-3
18. Romania flag Romania 0-4
19. Poland flag Poland 0-4
20. Sri Lanka flag Sri Lanka 0-4
Load More

Preliminary Round

Group A W-L
China flag China 4-0
Mexico flag Mexico 3-1
Ukraine flag Ukraine 2-2
Egypt flag Egypt 1-3
Sri Lanka flag Sri Lanka 0-4
Group B W-L
USA flag USA 4-0
New Zealand flag New Zealand 3-1
Hungary flag Hungary 2-2
Russia flag Russia 1-3
Poland flag Poland 0-4
Group C W-L
France flag France 4-0
Philippines flag Philippines 3-1
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 1-3
Mongolia flag Mongolia 1-3
Netherlands flag Netherlands 1-3
Group D W-L
Japan flag Japan 4-0
Indonesia flag Indonesia 3-1
Switzerland flag Switzerland 2-2
Belgium flag Belgium 1-3
Romania flag Romania 0-4

Monday, June 3, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Sri Lanka flag SRI 7
Egypt flag EGY 18
1:40 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Ukraine flag UKR 11
Mexico flag MEX 14
2:00 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
China flag CHN 21
Sri Lanka flag SRI 5
3:20 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Egypt flag EGY 9
Ukraine flag UKR 17
3:40 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
China flag CHN 17
Mexico flag MEX 9
4:30 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Group C
France flag FRA 22
Philippines flag PHI 2
5:10 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Netherlands flag NED 14
Czech Republic flag CZE 9
6:20 AM EDT
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Mongolia flag MGL 14
Philippines flag PHI 20
6:40 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
France flag FRA 15
Netherlands flag NED 2
8:00 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Czech Republic flag CZE 14
Mongolia flag MGL 13
8:20 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Tuesday, June 4, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group B
Hungary flag HUN 11
Poland flag POL 10
1:00 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
New Zealand flag NZL 11
USA flag USA 20
1:20 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Russia flag RUS 13
Hungary flag HUN 14
2:30 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Poland flag POL 4
New Zealand flag NZL 21
2:50 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Russia flag RUS 8
USA flag USA 19
4:00 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Group D
Indonesia flag INA 11
Japan flag JPN 15
4:20 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Romania flag ROU 9
Belgium flag BEL 18
5:30 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Switzerland flag SUI 8
Japan flag JPN 14
5:50 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Indonesia flag INA 16
Romania flag ROU 12
7:10 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Belgium flag BEL 10
Switzerland flag SUI 15
7:30 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Wednesday, June 5, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Ukraine flag UKR 9
China flag CHN 21
1:40 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Mexico flag MEX 22
Egypt flag EGY 13
2:00 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Sri Lanka flag SRI 4
Ukraine flag UKR 22
3:10 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Egypt flag EGY 8
China flag CHN 21
3:30 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Mexico flag MEX 13
Sri Lanka flag SRI 9
4:40 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Group C
Philippines flag PHI 10
Netherlands flag NED 9
5:00 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Czech Republic flag CZE 12
France flag FRA 17
6:40 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Netherlands flag NED 10
Mongolia flag MGL 11
7:00 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Philippines flag PHI 15
Czech Republic flag CZE 14
8:20 AM EDT
(OT)
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Mongolia flag MGL 9
France flag FRA 18
8:40 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Thursday, June 6, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group B
New Zealand flag NZL 14
Russia flag RUS 12
1:00 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
USA flag USA 21
Poland flag POL 10
1:20 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Hungary flag HUN 9
New Zealand flag NZL 16
2:30 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Poland flag POL 8
Russia flag RUS 14
2:50 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
USA flag USA 21
Hungary flag HUN 3
4:00 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Group D
Romania flag ROU 6
Switzerland flag SUI 18
4:20 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Japan flag JPN 15
Belgium flag BEL 9
5:50 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Switzerland flag SUI 13
Indonesia flag INA 15
6:10 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Japan flag JPN 21
Romania flag ROU 7
7:30 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Belgium flag BEL 14
Indonesia flag INA 15
7:50 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Friday, June 7, 2019

Quarterfinals

China flag CHN 21
Philippines flag PHI 12
1:50 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia (Q1)
Japan flag JPN 12
New Zealand flag NZL 14
2:15 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia (Q2)
USA flag USA 16
Indonesia flag INA 10
4:00 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia (Q3)
France flag FRA 16
Mexico flag MEX 9
4:25 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia (Q4)

Friday, June 7, 2019

Semifinals

China flag CHN 15
New Zealand flag NZL 21
5:55 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
USA flag USA 21
France flag FRA 11
6:20 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Friday, June 7, 2019

Bronze Medal Game

China flag CHN 13
France flag FRA 15
7:20 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Friday, June 7, 2019

Gold Medal Game

New Zealand flag NZL 13
USA flag USA 19
8:15 AM EDT
Final
@Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?