menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset Share

E-Team

Shop

WEAR WHAT THE TEAM WEARS

Shop Now USA Basketball
2022 FIBA World Cup Schedule

Preliminary Round Groups

Group A W-L
Belgium flag Belgium 0-0
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina 0-0
China flag China 0-0
South Korea flag South Korea 0-0
USA flag USA 0-0
TBD 0-0
Group B W-L
Australia flag Australia 0-0
Canada flag Canada 0-0
France flag France 0-0
Japan flag Japan 0-0
Serbia flag Serbia 0-0
South Korea flag South Korea 0-0


Wednesday, September 21, 2022

Preliminary Round

Group A
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag BIH
TBD
7:30 PM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
USA flag USA
Belgium flag BEL
8:30 PM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
Group B
Canada flag CAN
Serbia flag SRB
10:00 PM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
Japan flag JPN
Nigeria flag NGR
11:00 PM EDT
@Sydney, AUS

Thursday, September 22, 2022

Preliminary Round

Group A
South Korea flag KOR
China flag CHN
2:30 AM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
TBD
USA flag USA
7:30 PM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
Belgium flag BEL
South Korea flag KOR
10:00 PM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
China flag CHN
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag BIH
11:30 PM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
Group B
Australia flag AUS
France flag FRA
5:30 AM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
Serbia flag SRB
Japan flag JPN
9:00 PM EDT
@Sydney, AUS

Friday, September 23, 2022

Preliminary Round

Group A
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag BIH
South Korea flag KOR
3:00 AM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
USA flag USA
China flag CHN
11:30 PM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
Group B
France flag FRA
Canada flag CAN
3:00 AM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
Nigeria flag NGR
Australia flag AUS
5:30 AM EDT
@Sydney, AUS

Saturday, September 24, 2022

Preliminary Round

Group A
TBD
Belgium flag BEL
5:30 AM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
Group B
Nigeria flag NGR
France flag FRA
11:30 PM EDT
@Sydney, AUS

Sunday, September 25, 2022

Preliminary Round

Group A
Belgium flag BEL
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag BIH
8:30 PM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
South Korea flag KOR
USA flag USA
11:00 PM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
Group B
Australia flag AUS
Serbia flag SRB
3:00 AM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
Japan flag JPN
Canada flag CAN
5:30 AM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
Serbia flag SRB
Nigeria flag NGR
10:30 PM EDT
@Sydney, AUS

Monday, September 26, 2022

Preliminary Round

Group A
China flag CHN
TBD
2:30 AM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
TBD
South Korea flag KOR
8:30 PM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
China flag CHN
Belgium flag BEL
10:30 PM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
USA flag USA
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag BIH
11:00 PM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
Group B
France flag FRA
Japan flag JPN
1:00 AM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
Canada flag CAN
Australia flag AUS
5:30 AM EDT
@Sydney, AUS

Tuesday, September 27, 2022

Preliminary Round

Group B
Nigeria flag NGR
Canada flag CAN
1:00 AM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
Serbia flag SRB
France flag FRA
2:30 AM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
Australia flag AUS
Japan flag JPN
5:30 AM EDT
@Sydney, AUS

Wednesday, September 28, 2022

Quarterfinals

A1
B4
9:00 PM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
A2
B3
11:30 PM EDT
@Sydney, AUS

Thursday, September 29, 2022

Quarterfinals

A3
B2
3:00 AM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
A4
B1
5:30 AM EDT
@Sydney, AUS

Friday, September 30, 2022

Semifinals

TBD
TBD
2:00 AM EDT
@Sydney, AUS
TBD
TBD
4:30 AM EDT
@Sydney, AUS

Friday, September 30, 2022

Bronze Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Loser
Semifinals 2 Loser
10:00 PM EDT
@Sydney, AUS

Saturday, October 1, 2022

Gold Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Winner
Semifinals 2 Winner
1:00 AM EDT
@Sydney, AUS

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?