menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
2019 Women's Pan American Games Schedule

Preliminary Round Standings

Group A W-L
Brazil flag Brazil 0-0
Canada flag Canada 0-0
Paraguay flag Paraguay 0-0
Puerto Rico flag Puerto Rico 0-0
Group B W-L
Argentina flag Argentina 0-0
Colombia flag Colombia 0-0
USA flag USA 0-0
U.S. Virgin Islands flag U.S. Virgin Islands 0-0

Tuesday, August 6, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Puerto Rico flag PUR
Paraguay flag PAR
11:30 AM EDT
@Coliseo Eduardo Dibós
Canada flag CAN
Brazil flag BRA
2:30 PM EDT
@Coliseo Eduardo Dibós
Group B
Colombia flag COL
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV
7:00 PM EDT
@Coliseo Eduardo Dibós
USA flag USA
Argentina flag ARG
10:00 PM EDT
@Coliseo Eduardo Dibós

Wednesday, August 7, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Paraguay flag PAR
Canada flag CAN
11:30 AM EDT
@Coliseo Eduardo Dibós
Brazil flag BRA
Puerto Rico flag PUR
10:00 PM EDT
@Coliseo Eduardo Dibós
Group B
Argentina flag ARG
Colombia flag COL
2:30 PM EDT
@Coliseo Eduardo Dibós
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV
USA flag USA
7:00 PM EDT
@Coliseo Eduardo Dibós

Thursday, August 8, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Paraguay flag PAR
Brazil flag BRA
7:00 PM EDT
@Coliseo Eduardo Dibós
Canada flag CAN
Puerto Rico flag PUR
10:00 PM EDT
@Coliseo Eduardo Dibós
Group B
Argentina flag ARG
U.S. Virgin Islands flag ISV
11:30 AM EDT
@Coliseo Eduardo Dibós
USA flag USA
Colombia flag COL
2:30 PM EDT
@Coliseo Eduardo Dibós

Friday, August 9, 2019

Semifinals

A1
B2
7:00 PM EDT
@Coliseo Eduardo Dibós
B1
A2
10:00 PM EDT
@Coliseo Eduardo Dibós

Friday, August 9, 2019

7th/8th Place Game

A4
B4
11:30 AM EDT
@Coliseo Eduardo Dibós

Friday, August 9, 2019

5th/6th Place Game

A3
B3
2:30 PM EDT
@Coliseo Eduardo Dibós

Saturday, August 10, 2019

Bronze Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Loser
Semifinals 2 Loser
7:00 PM EDT
@Coliseo Eduardo Dibós

Saturday, August 10, 2019

Gold Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Winner
Semifinals 2 Winner
10:00 PM EDT
@Coliseo Eduardo Dibós

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?