menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
2019 FIBA Americas U16 Championship

Preliminary Round

Group A W-L
Canada flag Canada 3-0
Puerto Rico flag Puerto Rico 1-2
Ecuador flag Ecuador 1-2
Brazil flag Brazil 1-2
Group B W-L
Chile flag Chile 2-1
USA flag USA 2-0
Mexico flag Mexico 1-1
El Salvador flag El Salvador 0-3

*Standings based on FIBA's tie-breaking formula.

Sunday, June 16, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Ecuador flag ECU 33
Canada flag CAN 79
1:15 PM EDT
Final
@Puerto Aysen, Chile
Brazil flag BRA 62
Puerto Rico flag PUR 57
3:30 PM EDT
Final
@Puerto Aysen, Chile
Group B
Chile flag CHI 63
El Salvador flag ESA 46
8:30 PM EDT
Final
@Puerto Aysen, Chile

Monday, June 17, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Puerto Rico flag PUR 52
Ecuador flag ECU 39
1:15 PM EDT
Final
@Puerto Aysen, Chile
Canada flag CAN 78
Brazil flag BRA 39
6:00 PM EDT
Final
@Puerto Aysen, Chile
Group B
El Salvador flag ESA 19
USA flag USA 114
3:30 PM EDT
Final
@Puerto Aysen, Chile
Chile flag CHI 61
Mexico flag MEX 34
8:15 PM EDT
Final
@Puerto Aysen, Chile

Tuesday, June 18, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Brazil flag BRA 55
Ecuador flag ECU 71
1:15 PM EDT
Final
@Puerto Aysen, Chile
Canada flag CAN 83
Puerto Rico flag PUR 40
6:00 PM EDT
Final
@Puerto Aysen, Chile
Group B
Mexico flag MEX 73
El Salvador flag ESA 25
3:30 PM EDT
Final
@Puerto Aysen, Chile
USA flag USA 109
Chile flag CHI 44
8:15 PM EDT
Final
@Puerto Aysen, Chile

Wednesday, June 19, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group B
USA flag USA
Mexico flag MEX
6:00 PM EDT
@Puerto Aysen, Chile

Thursday, June 20, 2019

Quarterfinals

Canada flag CAN
El Salvador flag ESA
Time TBD
@Puerto Aysen, Chile
Puerto Rico flag PUR
B3
Time TBD
@Puerto Aysen, Chile
B2
Ecuador flag ECU
Time TBD
@Puerto Aysen, Chile
B1
Brazil flag BRA
Time TBD
@Puerto Aysen, Chile

Friday, June 21, 2019

Classification Semifinals

Loser A1/B4
Loser A3/B2
1:15 PM EDT
@Puerto Aysen, Chile
Loser A2/B3
Loser A4/B1
3:30 PM EDT
@Puerto Aysen, Chile

Friday, June 21, 2019

Medal Semifinals

Winner A1/B4
Winner A3/B2
Time TBD
@Puerto Aysen, Chile
Winner A2/B3
Winner A4/B1
Time TBD
@Puerto Aysen, Chile

Saturday, June 22, 2019

7th/8th Place Game

Classification Semifinals 1 Loser
Classification Semifinals 2 Loser
1:15 PM EDT
7th/8th Place Game
@Puerto Aysen, Chile

Saturday, June 22, 2019

5th/6th Place Game

Classification Semifinals 1 Winner
Classification Semifinals 2 Winner
3:30 PM EDT
5th/6th Place Game
@Puerto Aysen, Chile

Saturday, June 22, 2019

Bronze Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Loser
Semifinals 2 Loser
6:00 PM EDT
Bronze Medal Game
@Puerto Aysen, Chile

Saturday, June 22, 2019

Gold Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Winner
Semifinals 2 Winner
8:15 PM EDT
Gold Medal Game
@Puerto Aysen, Chile

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?