menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset

Youth Development

USA Basketball Youth Event Schedule
Jul 15, 2020 12:00 AM est
2020 U.S. Open Basketball Championships
Westfield, Indiana

Youth Shop

WEAR WHAT THE TEAM WEARS

Shop Now USA Basketball
2020 FIBA U17 World Championship Schedule

Preliminary Round Final Standings

Group A W-L
Canada flag Canada 0-0
Egypt flag Egypt 0-0
Italy flag Italy 0-0
South Korea flag South Korea 0-0
Group B W-L
Australia flag Australia 0-0
Mali flag Mali 0-0
Spain flag Spain 0-0
USA flag USA 0-0
Group C W-L
Chile flag Chile 0-0
Japan flag Japan 0-0
Lithuania flag Lithuania 0-0
Russia flag Russia 0-0
Group D W-L
China flag China 0-0
France flag France 0-0
Puerto Rico flag Puerto Rico 0-0
Romania flag Romania 0-0

Saturday, August 15, 2020

Preliminary Round

Group A
Canada flag CAN
South Korea flag KOR
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Italy flag ITA
Egypt flag EGY
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Group B
Mali flag MLI
Spain flag ESP
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
USA flag USA
Australia flag AUS
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Group C
Lithuania flag LTU
Chile flag CHI
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Russia flag RUS
Japan flag JPN
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Group D
France flag FRA
China flag CHN
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Romania flag ROU
Puerto Rico flag PUR
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Sunday, August 16, 2020

Preliminary Round

Group A
Egypt flag EGY
Canada flag CAN
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
South Korea flag KOR
Italy flag ITA
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Group B
Australia flag AUS
Mali flag MLI
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Spain flag ESP
USA flag USA
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Group C
Chile flag CHI
Russia flag RUS
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Japan flag JPN
Lithuania flag LTU
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Group D
China flag CHN
Romania flag ROU
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Puerto Rico flag PUR
France flag FRA
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Tuesday, August 18, 2020

Preliminary Round

Group A
Italy flag ITA
Canada flag CAN
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
South Korea flag KOR
Egypt flag EGY
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Group B
Australia flag AUS
Spain flag ESP
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Mali flag MLI
USA flag USA
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Group C
Japan flag JPN
Chile flag CHI
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Lithuania flag LTU
Russia flag RUS
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Group D
China flag CHN
Puerto Rico flag PUR
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Romania flag ROU
France flag FRA
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Wednesday, August 19, 2020

Round of 16

A1
B4
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
A2
B3
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
A3
B2
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
A4
B1
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
C1
D4
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
C2
D3
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
C3
D2
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
C4
D1
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Friday, August 21, 2020

Quarterfinals

Winner A1/B4
Winner C2/D3
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Winner A2/B3
Winner C1/D4
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Winner A3/B2
Winner C4/D1
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Winner A4/B1
Winner C3/D2
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Friday, August 21, 2020

Classification Quarterfinals

Loser A1/B4
Loser C2/D3
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Loser A2/B3
Loser C1/D4
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Loser A3/B2
Loser C4/D1
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Loser A4/B1
Loser C3/D2
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Saturday, August 22, 2020

Classification Semifinals

Loser CQ1
Loser CQ3
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Loser CQ2
Loser CQ4
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Loser Q1
Loser Q3
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Loser Q2
Loser Q4
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Winner CQ1
Winner CQ3
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Winner CQ2
Winner CQ4
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Saturday, August 22, 2020

Medal Semifinals

Winner Q1
Winner Q3
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Winner Q2
Winner Q4
Time TBD
@Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Sunday, August 23, 2020

15th/16th Place Game

Losers of 13-16th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD

Sunday, August 23, 2020

13th/14th Place Game

Winners of 13-16th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD

Sunday, August 23, 2020

11th/12th Place Game

Losers of 9-12th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD

Sunday, August 23, 2020

9th/10th Place Game

Winners of 9-12th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD

Sunday, August 23, 2020

7th/8th Place Game

Losers of 5-8th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD

Sunday, August 23, 2020

5th/6th Place Game

Winners of 5-8th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD

Sunday, August 23, 2020

Bronze Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Loser
Semifinals 2 Loser
Time TBD

Sunday, August 23, 2020

Gold Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Winner
Semifinals 2 Winner
Time TBD

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?