menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch

Men's Teams

Nov 23, 2017 7:30 PM est
USA 85 vs. PUR 78
FIBA World Cup of Basketball for Men
2017-19 Americas World Cup Qualifier
Nov 26, 2017 5:00 PM est
USA 91 vs. MEX 55
FIBA World Cup of Basketball for Men
2017-19 Americas World Cup Qualifier

Men's Shop

REPRESENT YOUR FAVORITE PLAYERS

Shop Now USA Basketball

Women's Teams

2017 USA Women's Teams Schedule
Jul 29, 2017 3:00 PM edt ESPN3
USA 73 vs. JPN 66
USA Women's U19 World Cup Team
2017 FIBA Women's U19 World Cup
Jul 30, 2017 3:00 PM edt ESPN3
USA 82 vs. RUS 86
USA Women's U19 World Cup Team
2017 FIBA Women's U19 World Cup - Gold Medal Game
Aug 12, 2017 3:00 PM edt
USA 78 vs. AUS 60
USA Women's U23 National Team
2017 U24 Four Nations Tournament
Aug 13, 2017 3:00 PM edt
USA 107 vs. CAN 61
USA Women's U23 National Team
2017 U24 Four Nations Tournament
Aug 15, 2017 3:00 PM edt
USA 103 vs. JPN 71
USA Women's U23 National Team
2017 U24 Four Nations Tournament

Women's Shop

GRAB YOUR OFFICIAL TEAM SHIRTS NOW

Shop Now USA Basketball

2016 FIBA U17 World Championship Schedule

Preliminary Round Final Standings

Group A W-L
1.  Canada flag Canada 3-0
2.  Japan flag Japan 2-1
3.  Latvia flag Latvia 1-2
4.  Nigeria flag Nigeria 0-3
Group B W-L
1.  Australia flag Australia 3-0
2.  China flag China 2-1
3.  France flag France 1-2
4.  Mexico flag Mexico 0-3
Group C W-L
1.  USA flag USA 3-0
2.  Italy flag Italy 2-1
3.  Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 1-2
4.  South Korea flag South Korea 0-3
Group D W-L
1.  Spain flag Spain 3-0
2.  Portugal flag Portugal* 1-2
3.  Mali flag Mali* 1-2
4.  Brazil flag Brazil* 1-2

Wednesday, June 22, 2016

Preliminary Round

Group A
Latvia flag LAT 71
Japan flag JPN 77
8:15 AM EDT
Final
@Siglo XXI
Nigeria flag NGR 0
Canada flag CAN 20
12:45 PM EDT
*Forfeit
@Siglo XXI
Group B
Australia flag AUS 98
Mexico flag MEX 38
7:45 AM EDT
Final
@Utebo
France flag FRA 44
China flag CHN 56
10:00 AM EDT
Final
@Utebo
Group C
Italy flag ITA 59
Czech Republic flag CZE 57
12:15 PM EDT
Final
@Utebo
USA flag USA 104
South Korea flag KOR 45
2:30 PM EDT
Final
@Utebo
Group D
Spain flag ESP 59
Portugal flag PRT 51
10:30 AM EDT
Final
@Siglo XXI
Brazil flag BRA 70
Mali flag MLI 77
3:00 PM EDT
Final
@Siglo XXI

Thursday, June 23, 2016

Preliminary Round

Group A
Japan flag JPN 20
Nigeria flag NGR 0
10:00 AM EDT
*Forfeit
@Utebo
Canada flag CAN 60
Latvia flag LAT 57
10:30 AM EDT
(OT)
@Siglo XXI
Group B
Mexico flag MEX 27
France flag FRA 65
7:45 AM EDT
Final
@Utebo
China flag CHN 41
Australia flag AUS 66
8:15 AM EDT
Final
@Siglo XXI

Friday, June 24, 2016

Preliminary Round

Group C
South Korea flag KOR 67
Italy flag ITA 78
7:45 AM EDT
Final
@Utebo
Czech Republic flag CZE 63
USA flag USA 72
8:15 AM EDT
Final
@Siglo XXI
Group D
Portugal flag PRT 54
Brazil flag BRA 58
12:15 PM EDT
Final
@Utebo
Mali flag MLI 63
Spain flag ESP 77
12:45 PM EDT
Final
@Siglo XXI

Saturday, June 25, 2016

Preliminary Round

Group A
Japan flag JPN 55
Canada flag CAN 70
3:45 AM EDT
Final
@Siglo XXI
Nigeria flag NGR 0
Latvia flag LAT 20
3:45 AM EDT
#Forfeit
@Utebo
Group B
Australia flag AUS 55
France flag FRA 48
6:00 AM EDT
Final
@Siglo XXI
China flag CHN 82
Mexico flag MEX 43
6:00 AM EDT
Final
@Utebo
Group C
USA flag USA 59
Italy flag ITA 55
3:00 PM EDT
Final
@Siglo XXI
Czech Republic flag CZE 92
South Korea flag KOR 54
3:00 PM EDT
Final
@Utebo
Group D
Mali flag MLI 48
Portugal flag PRT 56
12:45 PM EDT
Final
@Siglo XXI
Spain flag ESP 70
Brazil flag BRA 58
12:45 PM EDT
Final
@Utebo

Monday, June 27, 2016

Round of 16

Czech Republic flag CZE 49
Portugal flag PRT 31
7:45 AM EDT
Final
@Utebo
Canada flag CAN 72
Mexico flag MEX 37
10:00 AM EDT
Final
@Utebo
Italy flag ITA 58
Mali flag MLI 55
10:30 AM EDT
Final
@Siglo XXI
USA flag USA 79
Brazil flag BRA 62
12:15 PM EDT
Final
@Utebo
Japan flag JPN 52
France flag FRA 58
12:45 PM EDT
Final
@Siglo XXI
Latvia flag LAT 46
China flag CHN 76
2:30 PM EDT
Final
@Utebo
South Korea flag KOR 44
Spain flag ESP 78
3:00 PM EDT
Final
@Siglo XXI

Tuesday, June 28, 2016

Classification Quarterfinals

Mexico flag MEX 51
Mali flag MLI 73
3:45 AM EDT
Final
@Siglo XXI
Japan flag JPN 83
Brazil flag BRA 60
5:30 AM EDT
Final
@Utebo
Latvia flag LAT 78
South Korea flag KOR 71
6:00 AM EDT
Final
@Siglo XXI

Wednesday, June 29, 2016

Medal Quarterfinals

Canada flag CAN 56
Italy flag ITA 58
8:15 AM EDT
Final
@Siglo XXI
China flag CHN 55
Spain flag ESP 51
10:30 AM EDT
Final
@Siglo XXI
Australia flag AUS 83
Czech Republic flag CZE 53
12:45 PM EDT
Final
@Siglo XXI
France flag FRA 45
USA flag USA 56
3:00 PM EDT
Final
@Siglo XXI

Wednesday, June 29, 2016

Classification Semifinals

Mexico flag MEX 60
South Korea flag KOR 57
3:45 AM EDT
13-16th Semifinal
Mali flag MLI 53
Latvia flag LAT 82
5:30 AM EDT
9-12th Semifinal
Japan flag JPN 71
Portugal flag PRT 59
6:00 AM EDT
9-12th Semifinal

Thursday, June 30, 2016

Classification Semifinals

Canada flag CAN 72
Spain flag ESP 75
10:45 AM EDT
5-8th Semifinal
@Utebo
France flag FRA 55
Czech Republic flag CZE 62
1:00 PM EDT
5-8th Semifinal
@Utebo

Friday, July 1, 2016

Medal Semifinals

Italy flag ITA 62
China flag CHN 51
7:30 AM EDT
Final
@Siglo XXI
USA flag USA 60
Australia flag AUS 73
10:00 AM EDT
Final
@Siglo XXI

Friday, July 1, 2016

Classification Finals

Mexico flag MEX 39
Brazil flag BRA 64
5:00 AM EDT
13th Place Game
@Siglo XXI
Mali flag MLI 69
Portugal flag PRT 47
6:15 AM EDT
11th Place Game
@Utebo
Latvia flag LAT
Japan flag JPN 72
8:30 AM EDT
9th Place Game
@Utebo

Saturday, July 2, 2016

Classification Finals

Canada flag CAN 58
France flag FRA 53
7:30 AM EDT
7th Place Game
@Siglo XXI
Spain flag ESP 51
Czech Republic flag CZE 63
10:00 AM EDT
5th Place Game
@Siglo XXI

Saturday, July 2, 2016

Bronze Medal Game

China flag CHN 50
USA flag USA 65
12:30 PM EDT
Bronze Medal Game
@Siglo XXI

Saturday, July 2, 2016

Gold Medal Game

Italy flag ITA 38
Australia flag AUS 62
3:00 PM EDT
Gold Medal Game
@Siglo XXI

Final Standings

Team W-L
1. Australia flag Australia 6-0
2. Italy flag Italy 5-2
3. USA flag USA 6-1
4. China flag China 4-3
Team W-L
5. Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 4-3
6. Spain flag Spain 5-2
7. Canada flag Canada 5-2
8. France flag France 2-5
Team W-L
9. Japan flag Japan 4-2
10. Latvia flag Latvia 3-3
11. Mali flag Mali 3-4
12. Portugal flag Portugal 1-5
Team W-L
13. Brazil flag Brazil 2-4
14. Mexico flag Mexico 1-6
15. South Korea flag South Korea 0-6
16. Nigeria flag Nigeria 0-3

Exhbition Game

June 18 • Anglet, France
USA 58, France 46

Game Story
Box ScoreAdditional QuotesPhoto Gallery

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?