menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
2018 FIBA Americas U18 Championship Schedule

Final Standings

Team W-L
1. USA flag USA 6-0
2. Canada flag Canada 5-1
Team W-L
3. Argentina flag Argentina 4-2
4. Colombia flag Colombia 3-3
Team W-L
5. Puerto Rico flag Puerto Rico 3-3
6. Chile flag Chile 1-5
Team W-L
7. Mexico flag Mexico 2-4
8. El Salvador flag El Salvador 0-6
Load More

Preliminary Round Final Standings

Group A W-L
1.  USA flag USA 3-0
2.  Argentina flag Argentina 2-1
3.  Puerto Rico flag Puerto Rico 1-2
4.  Chile flag Chile 0-3
Group B W-L
1.  Canada flag Canada 3-0
2.  Colombia flag Colombia 2-1
3.  Mexico flag Mexico 1-2
4.  El Salvador flag El Salvador 0-3

Wednesday, August 1, 2018

Preliminary Round

Puerto Rico flag PUR 74
Chile flag CHI 69
3:00 PM EDT
Final
@Mexico City
Colombia flag COL 49
Canada flag CAN 73
5:00 PM EDT
Final
@Mexico City
USA flag USA 87
Argentina flag ARG 42
7:30 PM EDT
Final
@Mexico City
Mexico flag MEX 88
El Salvador flag ESA 48
9:30 PM EDT
Final
@Mexico City

Thursday, August 2, 2018

Preliminary Round

Chile flag CHI 39
USA flag USA 115
3:00 PM EDT
Final
@Mexico City
El Salvador flag ESA 52
Canada flag CAN 81
5:00 PM EDT
Final
@Mexico City
Argentina flag ARG 79
Puerto Rico flag PUR 60
7:30 PM EDT
Final
@Mexico City
Mexico flag MEX 78
Colombia flag COL 88
9:30 PM EDT
Final
@Mexico City

Friday, August 3, 2018

Preliminary Round

Argentina flag ARG 82
Chile flag CHI 56
3:00 PM EDT
Final
@Mexico City
Colombia flag COL 80
El Salvador flag ESA 48
5:00 PM EDT
Final
@Mexico City
Puerto Rico flag PUR 59
USA flag USA 103
7:30 PM EDT
Final
@Mexico City
Canada flag CAN 65
Mexico flag MEX 54
9:30 PM EDT
Final
@Mexico City

Sunday, August 5, 2018

Quarterfinals

USA flag USA 87
El Salvador flag ESA 27
3:00 PM EDT
Final
@Mexico City
Chile flag CHI 52
Canada flag CAN 98
5:00 PM EDT
Final
@Mexico City
Puerto Rico flag PUR 58
Colombia flag COL 85
7:30 PM EDT
Final
@Mexico City
Argentina flag ARG 89
Mexico flag MEX 62
9:30 PM EDT
Final
@Mexico City

Monday, August 6, 2018

Classification Semifinals

El Salvador flag ESA 56
Puerto Rico flag PUR 70
3:00 PM EDT
Final
@Mexico City
Mexico flag MEX 69
Chile flag CHI 71
5:00 PM EDT
@Mexico City

Monday, August 6, 2018

Medal Semifinals

USA flag USA 83
Colombia flag COL 47
7:30 PM EDT
Final
@Mexico City
Argentina flag ARG 71
Canada flag CAN 77
9:30 PM EDT
Final
@Mexico City

Tuesday, August 7, 2018

7th/8th Place Game

El Salvador flag ESA 61
Mexico flag MEX 83
3:00 PM EDT
Final
@Mexico City

Tuesday, August 7, 2018

5th/6th Place Game

Puerto Rico flag PUR 61
Chile flag CHI 54
5:00 PM EDT
Final
@Mexico City

Tuesday, August 7, 2018

Bronze Medal Game

Colombia flag COL 52
Argentina flag ARG 62
7:30 PM EDT
Final
@Mexico City

Tuesday, August 7, 2018

Gold Medal Game

USA flag USA 84
Canada flag CAN 60
9:30 PM EDT
Final
@Mexico City

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?