menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset
2019 FIBA Women's U19 World Cup Schedule & Results

Final Standings

Team W-L
1. USA flag USA 7-0
2. Australia flag Australia 5-2
3. Spain flag Spain 6-1
4. Belgium flag Belgium 5-2
Team W-L
5. China flag China 5-2
6. Canada flag Canada 4-3
7. Mali flag Mali 2-5
8. Japan flag Japan 3-4
Team W-L
9. South Korea flag South Korea 3-4
10. Hungary flag Hungary 3-4
11. Colombia flag Colombia 3-4
12. Argentina flag Argentina 2-5
Team W-L
13. Germany flag Germany 2-5
14. Latvia flag Latvia 4-3
15. Mozambique flag Mozambique 2-5
16. Thailand flag Thailand 0-7
Load More

Preliminary Round Final Standings

Group A W-L
1.  Canada flag Canada 2-1
2.  Latvia flag Latvia 3-0
3.  Mozambique flag Mozambique 1-2
4.  Thailand flag Thailand 0-3
Group B W-L
1.  Argentina flag Argentina 1-2
2.  Belgium flag Belgium 3-0
3.  China flag China 2-1
4.  Mali flag Mali 0-3
Group C W-L
1.  USA flag USA 3-0
2.  Australia flag Australia 2-1
3.  Hungary flag Hungary 1-2
4.  South Korea flag South Korea 0-3
Group D W-L
1.  Spain flag Spain 3-0
2.  Japan flag Japan 2-1
3.  Colombia flag Colombia 1-2
4.  Germany flag Germany 0-3

Saturday, July 20, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Latvia flag LAT 65
Canada flag CAN 54
1:00 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Mozambique flag MOZ 66
Thailand flag THA 39
4:00 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Group B
Mali flag MLI 52
Argentina flag ARG 55
6:15 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Belgium flag BEL 64
China flag CHN 52
8:30 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Group C
Australia flag AUS 56
USA flag USA 79
1:15 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Hungary flag HUN 92
South Korea flag KOR 68
3:30 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Group D
Colombia flag COL 38
Spain flag ESP 75
5:45 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Japan flag JPN 74
Germany flag GER 67
8:00 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand

Sunday, July 21, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Thailand flag THA 57
Latvia flag LAT 74
3:15 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Canada flag CAN 60
Mozambique flag MOZ 59
3:30 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Group B
China flag CHN 72
Mali flag MLI 62
5:45 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Argentina flag ARG 43
Belgium flag BEL 69
8:00 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Group C
South Korea flag KOR 67
USA flag USA 89
1:00 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Australia flag AUS 81
Hungary flag HUN 71
1:15 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Group D
Germany flag GER 60
Colombia flag COL 67
7:45 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Spain flag ESP 79
Japan flag JPN 65
5:30 PM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand

Tuesday, July 23, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Canada flag CAN 75
Thailand flag THA 49
3:15 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Mozambique flag MOZ 54
Latvia flag LAT 68
3:15 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Group B
China flag CHN 74
Argentina flag ARG 49
5:30 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Mali flag MLI 50
Belgium flag BEL 69
5:30 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Group C
South Korea flag KOR 59
Australia flag AUS 78
1:00 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
USA flag USA 95
Hungary flag HUN 50
1:00 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Group D
Colombia flag COL 58
Japan flag JPN 69
7:45 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Germany flag GER 49
Spain flag ESP 56
7:45 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand

Wednesday, July 24, 2019

Round of 16

Latvia flag LAT 34
Mali flag MLI 67
1:00 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Canada flag CAN 82
Argentina flag ARG 50
1:15 AM EST
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Australia flag AUS 62
Colombia flag COL 53
3:15 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
USA flag USA 79
Germany flag GER 61
3:30 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Thailand flag THA 47
Belgium flag BEL 88
5:30 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Hungary flag HUN 68
Japan flag JPN 76
5:45 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
Mozambique flag MOZ 28
China flag CHN 71
7:45 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
South Korea flag KOR 51
Spain flag ESP 60
8:00 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand

Friday, July 26, 2019

Classification Quarterfinals

Latvia flag LAT 46
Colombia flag COL 49
12:01 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand (CQ1)
Mozambique flag MOZ 50
South Korea flag KOR 63
2:15 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand (CQ3)
Thailand flag THA 58
Hungary flag HUN 85
4:30 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand (CQ4)
Argentina flag ARG 64
Germany flag GER 61
6:45 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand (CQ2)

Friday, July 26, 2019

Medal Quarterfinals

Mali flag MLI 51
Australia flag AUS 63
1:00 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand (Q1)
Canada flag CAN 46
USA flag USA 81
3:30 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand (Q2)
China flag CHN 52
Spain flag ESP 55
6:00 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand (Q3)
Belgium flag BEL 63
Japan flag JPN 43
8:30 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand (Q4)

Saturday, July 27, 2019

Classification Semifinals

Latvia flag LAT 63
Mozambique flag MOZ 49
12:01 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand (13th-16th)
Mali flag MLI 54
China flag CHN 67
1:00 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand (5th-8th)
Germany flag GER 86
Thailand flag THA 49
2:15 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand (13th-16th)
Japan flag JPN 59
Canada flag CAN 62
3:30 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand (5th-8th)
Colombia flag COL 49
South Korea flag KOR 51
4:30 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand (9th-12th)
Argentina flag ARG 61
Hungary flag HUN 66
6:45 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand (9th-12th)

Saturday, July 27, 2019

Medal Semifinals

Australia flag AUS 64
Spain flag ESP 55
6:00 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand
USA flag USA 67
Belgium flag BEL 59
8:30 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand

Sunday, July 28, 2019

15th/16th Place Game

Mozambique flag MOZ 63
Thailand flag THA 38
1:00 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand

Sunday, July 28, 2019

13th/14th Place Game

Latvia flag LAT 55
Germany flag GER 71
12:01 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand

Sunday, July 28, 2019

11th/12th Place Game

Colombia flag COL 58
Argentina flag ARG 51
3:30 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand

Sunday, July 28, 2019

9th/10th Place Game

South Korea flag KOR 73
Hungary flag HUN 66
5:45 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand

Sunday, July 28, 2019

7th/8th Place Game

Mali flag MLI 65
Japan flag JPN 62
1:15 PM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, China

Sunday, July 28, 2019

5th/6th Place Game

China flag CHN 72
Canada flag CAN 64
3:30 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand

Sunday, July 28, 2019

Bronze Medal Game

Spain flag ESP 58
Belgium flag BEL 52
6:00 AM EDT
Final
@Bangkok, Thailand

Sunday, July 28, 2019

Gold Medal Game

Australia flag AUS 70
USA flag USA 74
8:30 AM EDT
OT
@Bangkok, Thailand

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?