menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch
2019 FIBA Women's U19 World Cup Schedule

Preliminary Round Groups

Group A W-L
Canada flag Canada 0-0
Latvia flag Latvia 0-0
Mozambique flag Mozambique 0-0
Thailand flag Thailand 0-0
Group B W-L
Argentina flag Argentina 0-0
Belgium flag Belgium 0-0
China flag China 0-0
Mali flag Mali 0-0
Group C W-L
Australia flag Australia 0-0
Hungary flag Hungary 0-0
South Korea flag South Korea 0-0
USA flag USA 0-0
Group D W-L
Colombia flag Colombia 0-0
Japan flag Japan 0-0
Germany flag Germany 0-0
Spain flag Spain 0-0

Saturday, July 20, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Latvia flag LAT
Canada flag CAN
1:00 AM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand
Mozambique flag MOZ
Thailand flag THA
4:00 AM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand
Group B
Mali flag MLI
Argentina flag ARG
6:15 AM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand
Belgium flag BEL
China flag CHN
8:30 AM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand
Group C
Australia flag AUS
USA flag USA
1:15 AM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand
Hungary flag HUN
South Korea flag KOR
3:30 AM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand
Group D
Colombia flag COL
Spain flag ESP
5:45 AM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand
Japan flag JPN
Germany flag GER
8:00 AM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand

Sunday, July 21, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Thailand flag THA
Latvia flag LAT
3:15 AM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand
Canada flag CAN
Mozambique flag MOZ
3:30 AM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand
Group B
China flag CHN
Mali flag MLI
5:45 AM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand
Argentina flag ARG
Belgium flag BEL
8:00 AM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand
Group C
South Korea flag KOR
USA flag USA
1:00 AM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand
Australia flag AUS
Hungary flag HUN
1:15 AM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand
Group D
Germany flag GER
Colombia flag COL
7:45 AM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand
Spain flag ESP
Japan flag JPN
5:30 PM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand

Tuesday, July 23, 2019

Preliminary Round

Group A
Canada flag CAN
Thailand flag THA
3:15 AM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand
Mozambique flag MOZ
Latvia flag LAT
3:15 AM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand
Group B
China flag CHN
Argentina flag ARG
5:30 AM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand
Mali flag MLI
Belgium flag BEL
5:30 AM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand
Group C
South Korea flag KOR
Australia flag AUS
1:00 AM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand
USA flag USA
Hungary flag HUN
1:00 AM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand
Group D
Colombia flag COL
Japan flag JPN
7:45 AM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand
Germany flag GER
Spain flag ESP
7:45 AM EDT
@Bangkok, Thailand

Wednesday, July 24, 2019

Round of 16

A1
B4
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand
A2
B3
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand
A3
B2
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand
A4
B1
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand
C1
D4
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand
C2
D3
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand
C3
D2
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand
C4
D1
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand

Friday, July 26, 2019

Classification Quarterfinals

Loser A1/B4
Loser C2/D3
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand (CQ1)
Loser A2/B3
Loser C1/D4
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand (CQ2)
Loser A3/B2
Loser C4/D1
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand (CQ3)
Loser A4/B1
Loser C3/D2
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand (CQ4)

Friday, July 26, 2019

Medal Quarterfinals

Winner A1/B4
Winner C2/D3
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand (Q1)
Winner A2/B3
Winner C1/D4
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand (Q2)
Winner A3/B2
Winner C4/D1
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand (Q3)
Winner A4/B1
Winner C3/D2
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand (Q4)

Saturday, July 27, 2019

Classification Semifinals

Loser CQ1
Loser CQ3
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand (13th-16th)
Loser CQ2
Loser CQ4
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand (13th-16th)
Loser Q1
Loser Q3
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand (5th-8th)
Loser Q2
Loser Q4
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand (5th-8th)
Winner CQ1
Winner CQ3
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand (9th-12th)
Winner CQ2
Winner CQ4
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand (9th-12th)

Saturday, July 27, 2019

Medal Semifinals

Winner Q1
Winner Q3
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand
Winner Q2
Winner Q4
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand

Sunday, July 28, 2019

15th/16th Place Game

Losers of 13-16th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand

Sunday, July 28, 2019

13th/14th Place Game

Winners of 13-16th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand

Sunday, July 28, 2019

11th/12th Place Game

Losers of 9-12th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand

Sunday, July 28, 2019

9th/10th Place Game

Winners of 9-12th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand

Sunday, July 7, 2019

7th/8th Place Game

Losers of 5-8th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD
@Heraklion, Greece

Sunday, July 28, 2019

5th/6th Place Game

Winners of 5-8th semifinals
TBD
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand

Sunday, July 28, 2019

Bronze Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Loser
Semifinals 2 Loser
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand

Sunday, July 28, 2019

Gold Medal Game

Semifinals 1 Winner
Semifinals 2 Winner
Time TBD
@Bangkok, Thailand

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?