menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset
2018 Youth Olympic Games

Final Standings

Team W-L
1. USA flag USA 7-0
2. France flag France 5-2
3. Australia flag Australia 5-2
4. China flag China 4-3
5. Argentina flag Argentina 4-1
Team W-L
6. Hungary flag Hungary 4-1
7. Ukraine flag Ukraine 3-2
8. Netherlands flag Netherlands 3-2
9. Mexico flag Mexico 2-2
10. Spain flag Spain 2-2
Team W-L
11. Germany flag Germany 2-2
12. Romania flag Romania 1-3
13. Venezuela flag Venezuela 1-3
14. Estonia flag Estonia 1-3
15. Indonesia flag Indonesia 1-3
Team W-L
16. Czech Republic flag Czech Republic 1-3
17. Sri Lanka flag Sri Lanka 1-3
18. Egypt flag Egypt 1-3
19. Iran flag Iran 0-4
20. Andorra flag Andorra 0-4
Load More

NOTE: Fifth through 20th places were determined by FIBA's ranking formula.

Preliminary Round Groups

Group A W-L
1.  Hungary flag Hungary 4-0
2.  China flag China 3-1
3.  Germany flag Germany 2-2
4.  Romania flag Romania 1-3
5.  Iran flag Iran 0-4
Group B W-L
1.  USA flag USA 4-0
2.  Ukraine flag Ukraine 3-1
3.  Egypt flag Egypt* 1-3
4.  Sri Lanka flag Sri Lanka* 1-3
5.  Venezuela flag Venezuela* 1-3
Group C W-L
1.  Argentina flag Argentina 4-0
2.  France flag France 3-1
3.  Mexico flag Mexico 2-2
4.  Indonesia flag Indonesia 1-3
5.  Andorra flag Andorra 0-4
Group D W-L
1.  Australia flag Australia* 3-1
2.  Netherlands flag Netherlands* 3-1
3.  Spain flag Spain 2-2
4.  Czech Republic flag Czech Republic* 1-3
5.  Estonia flag Estonia* 1-3

Sunday, October 7, 2018

Preliminary Round

Group A
Hungary flag HUN 22
Iran flag IRI 0
9:00 AM EDT
Final
Romania flag ROU 16
Germany flag GER 18
9:30 AM EDT
Final
China flag CHN 13
Hungary flag HUN 21
11:00 AM
Final
Iran flag IRI 14
Romania flag ROU 18
11:30 AM EDT
Final
China flag CHN 18
Germany flag GER 12
12:30 PM EDT
Final

Monday, October 8, 2018

Preliminary Round

Group B
Venezuela flag VEN 9
USA flag USA 21
9:00 AM EDT
Final
Sri Lanka flag SRI 17
Egypt flag EGY 15
9:30 AM EDT
Final
Ukraine flag UKR 22
Venezuela flag VEN 11
11:00 AM EDT
Final
USA flag USA 21
Sri Lanka flag SRI 8
11:30 AM EDT
Final
Ukraine flag UKR 21
Egypt flag EGY 6
12:30 PM EDT
Final

Tuesday, October 9, 2018

Preliminary Round

Group C
Indonesia flag INA 14
Mexico flag MEX 17
9:00 AM EDT
Final
Andorra flag AND 7
France flag FRA 21
9:30 AM EDT
Final
Argentina flag ARG 21
Indonesia flag INA 11
11:00 AM EDT
Final
Andorra flag AND 7
Mexico flag MEX 21
11:30 AM EDT
Final
France flag FRA 13
Argentina flag ARG 18
12:30 PM EDT
Final

Wednesday, October 10, 2018

Preliminary Round

Group D
Netherlands flag NED 7
Australia flag AUS 11
9:00 AM EDT
Final
Czech Republic flag CZE 16
Spain flag ESP 13
9:30 AM EDT
Final
Estonia flag EST 12
Netherlands flag NED 22
11:00 AM EDT
Final
Australia flag AUS 15
Czech Republic flag CZE 11
11:30 AM EDT
Final
Estonia flag EST 11
Spain flag ESP 21
12:30 PM EDT
Final

Thursday, October 11, 2018

Preliminary Round

Group A
Germany flag GER 19
Iran flag IRI 9
9:00 AM EDT
Final
Romania flag ROU 14
China flag CHN 18
9:30 AM EDT
Final
Germany flag GER 9
Hungary flag HUN 20
11:00 AM EDT
Final
Iran flag IRI 13
China flag CHN 15
11:30 AM EDT
Final
Hungary flag HUN 21
Romania flag ROU 10
1:00 PM EDT
Final

Friday, October 12, 2018

Preliminary Round

Group B
Sri Lanka flag SRI 6
Ukraine flag UKR 18
9:00 AM EDT
Final
Egypt flag EGY 4
USA flag USA 21
9:30 AM EDT
Final
Venezuela flag VEN 21
Sri Lanka flag SRI 10
11:00 AM EDT
Final
USA flag USA 21
Ukraine flag UKR 9
11:30 AM EDT
Final
Egypt flag EGY 16
Venezuela flag VEN 15
1:00 PM EDT
Final

Saturday, October 13, 2018

Preliminary Round

Group C
Indonesia flag INA 16
Andorra flag AND 15
9:00 AM EDT
Final
Mexico flag MEX 8
France flag FRA 15
9:30 AM EDT
Final
Mexico flag MEX 15
Argentina flag ARG 20
11:00 AM EDT
Final
France flag FRA 22
Indonesia flag INA 12
11:30 AM EDT
Final
Argentina flag ARG 21
Andorra flag AND 5
1:00 PM EDT
Final

Sunday, October 14, 2018

Preliminary Round

Group D
Czech Republic flag CZE 15
Estonia flag EST 17
9:00 AM EDT
Final
Spain flag ESP 12
Australia flag AUS 7
9:30 AM EDT
Final
Netherlands flag NED 16
Czech Republic flag CZE 10
11:00 AM EDT
Final
Australia flag AUS 19
Estonia flag EST 15
11:30 AM EDT
Final
Spain flag ESP 12
Netherlands flag NED 14
1:00 PM EDT
Final

Tuesday, October 16, 2018

Quarterfinals

Hungary flag HUN 12
France flag FRA 13
11:00 AM EDT
Final
Australia flag AUS 16
Ukraine flag UKR 6
11:25 AM EDT
Final
USA flag USA 18
Netherlands flag NED 14
2:00 PM EDT
Final
Argentina flag ARG 17
China flag CHN 19
2:25 PM EDT
Final
@(OT)

Wednesday, October 17, 2018

Medal Semifinals

France flag FRA 20
Australia flag AUS 19
10:00 AM EDT
Final
@(OT)
USA flag USA 21
China flag CHN 9
10:25 AM EDT
Final

Wednesday, October 17, 2018

Bronze Medal Game

Australia flag AUS 16
China flag CHN 13
11:40 AM EDT
Final

Wednesday, October 17, 2018

Gold Medal Game

France flag FRA 4
USA flag USA 18
12:30 PM EDT
Final

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?