menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset Share

E-Team

Shop

WEAR WHAT THE TEAM WEARS

Shop Now USA Basketball

2017 USA Basketball 14U National Tournament – Boys

Preliminary Round Final Standings

POOL D W-L POOL E W-L POOL F W-L POOL G W-L
1. Team Teague 5-0 1. ProBound Elite 4-1 1. Kingdom Red Blake 4-1 1. Elfrid Payton 5-0
2. Mean Streets Select 4-1 2. Grand Park Red 3-2 2. Grand Park Black 4-1 2. 757 Elite 4-1
3. Triple Double Black 3-2 3. Illinois Future 3-2 3. Flint’s Finest 4-1 3. Corcoran Elite 3-2
4. Never Walk Alone 2-3 4. Team Carroll Premier 3-2 4. ABC Lightning 2-3 4. Motor City Thunder 2-3
5. La Liga Del Barrio Panthers 1-4 5. NextLEVEL 24 1-4 5. Abayomi CDC 1-4 5. Triple Double Blue 1-4
6. P.G.F. Wolves 0-5 6. Players 1st Basketball 1-4 6. La Liga del Barrio Warriors 0-5 6. P.G.F. Warriors *DNC 0-5

 

Preliminary Round Schedule
Friday, June 30
Team Teague 72, MeanStreets Select 58 Triple Double Black 54, Never Walk Alone 35 La Liga del Barrio Panthers 54, P.G.F. Wolves 47
Illinois Future 79, Team Carroll Premier 70 ProBound Elite 77, NextLEVEL 24 49 Grand Park Red 66, Players 1st Basketball 50
ABC Lightning 30, Abayomi CDC 24 Flint’s Finest 62, Kingdom Red 61 (2OT) Grand Park Black 78, La Liga del Barrio Warriors 25
Elfrid Payton 84, 757 Elite 75 Corcoran Elite 78, Motor City Thunder 66 Triple Double Blue 15, P.G.F. Warriors 0 *forfeit
Team Teague 73, Never Walk Alone 60 Triple Double Black 63, La Liga del Barrio Panthers 41 MeanStreets Select 88, P.G.F. Wolves 34
ProBound Elite AAU 76, Team Carroll Premier 70 Grand Park Red 91, NextLEVEL 24 56 Players 1st Basketball 75, Illinois Future 62
Flint’s Finest 75, ABC Lightning 24 Kingdom Red 70, La Liga del Barrio Warriors 19 Grand Park Black 86, Abayomi CDC 41
Elfrid Payton 65, Motor City Thunder 55 Corcoran Elite 15, P.G.F. Warriors 0 *forfeit 757 Elite 126, Triple Double Blue 18
Saturday, July 1
Team Teague 71, Triple Double Black 64 MeanStreets Select 97, La Liga del Barrio Panthers 15 Never Walk Alone 89, P.G.F. Wolves 14 Team Carroll Premier 62, NextLEVEL 24 60
Illinois Future 72, Grand Park Red 70 ProBound Elite 52, Players 1st Basketball 42 Kingdom Red 82, ABC Lightning 28 Abayomi CDC 46, La Liga Warriors 31
Grand Park Black 61, Flint’s Finest 45 Elfrid Payton 72, Corcoran Elite 71 757 Elite 15, P.G.F. Warriors 0 *forfeit Motor City Thunder 71, Triple Double Blue 14
Team Teague 90, P.G.F. Wolves 36 MeanStreets Select 87, Triple Double Black 51 Never Walk Alone 98, La Liga Panthers 16 Carroll Premier 66, Players 1st Basketball 63
Illinois Future 70, NextLEVEL 24 59 Grand Park Red 65, ProBound Elite 61 Grand Park Black 72, ABC Lightning 53 Kingdom Red 63, Abayomi CDC 25
Flints’ Finest 80, La Liga del Barrio Warriors 29 Elfrid Payton 87, Triple Double-Blue 18 757 Elite 80, Corcoran Elite 75 Motor City Thunder 15, P.G.F. Warriors 0 *forfeit
Sunday, July 2
Team Teague 122, La Liga del Barrio Panthers 27 MeanStreets Select 59, Never Walk Alone 51 Triple Double Black 73, P.G.F. Wolves 20 Team Carroll Premier 83, Grand Park Red 77
ProBound Elite 82, Illinois Future 71 NextLEVEL 24 58, Players 1st Basketball 53 ABC Lightning 59, La Liga del Barrio Warriors 29
Flint’s Finest 65, Abayomi CDC 35 Kingdom Red 59, Grand Park Black 51 Elfrid Payton 15, P.G.F. Warriors 0 *forfeit
757 Elite 94, Motor City Thunder 62 Corcoran Elite 86, Triple Double Blue 70
Notes
  • The top two finishing teams from each group advanced to the Division 1 playoff bracket. The third and fourth placed teams competed in the Division II playoff bracket.
  • The fifth and sixth placed teams did not advance to playoffs.
  • Standings were determined by (in order): record, head-to-head result, point differential (15-point maximum per game) and least points allowed.

 

DIVISION I PLAYOFF
Quarterfinals
Sunday, July 2
757 Elite 79, Team Teague 61 Kingdom Red 73, Grand Park Red 69 ProBound Elite 59, Grand Park Black 40 Elfrid Payton 76, Mean Streets 75
Semifinals
Monday, July 3
757 Elite 100, Kingdom Red 68 Elfrid Payton 75, ProBound Elite 36
Third-Place Game
Monday, July 3
ProBound Elite 72, Kingdom Red 53
Championship Game
Monday, July 3
757 Elite 80, Elfrid Payton Elite 74

 

DIVISION II PLAYOFF
Quarterfinals
Sunday, July 2
Triple Double Black 88, Motor City Thunder 76 Team Carroll Premier 63, Flint's Finest 50 Illinois Future 67, ABC Lightning 58 Corcoran Elite 63, Never Walk Alone 48
Semifinals
Monday, July 3
Triple Double Black 84, Team Carroll Premier 71 Illinois Future 61, Corcoran Elite 60
Final
Monday, July 3
Triple Double Black 104, Illinois Future 83

 

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?