menu close twitter facebook snapchat instagram youtube article basketball gallery graph left-arrow right-arrow search star trophy video net clipboard shield-check shield-star stopwatch filter reset Share

E-Team

Shop

WEAR WHAT THE TEAM WEARS

Shop Now USA Basketball

2017 USA Basketball 14U National Tournament – Girls

Preliminary Round Final Standings

POOL A W-L POOL B W-L POOL C W-L
1. Georgia Pearls 4-0 1. St. Louis Eagles 4-0 1. Florida Future Elite 3-0
2. BRHHM Sports 3-1 2. Bakerhoops All Stars 3-1 2. Coach Jay’s First Lady’s 2-1
3. Wisconsin Shooters 2-2 3. Lady Panthers Girls Basketball 2-2 3. Carolina Waves 1-2
4. Dayton Lady Hoopstars 1-3 4. ABC Lightning Select 1-3 4. ABC Lightning 0-3
5. Mora Valley Youth Basketball 0-4 5. MBA *DNC 0-4    

 

Preliminary Round Schedule
Friday, June 30
St. Louis Eagles 15, ABC Lightning Select 0 *forfeit Wisconsin Shooters 37, Dayton Lady Hoopstars 34
Bakerhoops All Stars 15, MBA 0 *forfeit Georgia Pearls 70, Mora Valley 8
Florida Future Elite 101, ABC Lightning 24 St. Louis Eagles 69, Lady Panthers 24
Georgia Pearls 78, BRHHM Sports 40 Coach Jay’s First Lady’s 57, Carolina Waves 46
Saturday, July 1
Georgia Pearls 61, Dayton Lady Hoopstars 11 BRHHM Sports 93, Mora Valley 7
St. Louis Eagles 15, MBA 0 *forfeit Florida Future Elite 100, Carolina Waves 37
Wisconsin Shooters 68, Mora Valley 6 BRHHM Sports 65, Dayton Lady Hoopstars 35
Bakerhoops All Stars 63, Lady Panthers 28 ABC Lightning Select 15, MBA 0 *forfeit
Carolina Waves 56, ABC Lightning 48 Florida Future Elite 100, Coach Jay’s First Lady’s 42
Lady Panthers 76, ABC Lightning Select 20 Georgia Pearls 80, Wisconsin Shooters 22
Coach Jay’s First Lady’s 65, ABC Lightning 43 St. Louis Eagles 57, Bakerhoops All Stars 46
Sunday, July 2
BRHHM Sports 52, Wisconsin Shooters 27 Dayton Lady Hoopstars 51, Mora Valley 18 Bakerhoops AllStars 57, ABC Lightning Select 4 Lady Panthers 15, MBA 0 *forfeit
Notes
  • The top two finishing teams from each preliminary round group advanced to the Division 1 playoff bracket.
  • The third, fourth and fifth placed teams competed in the Division II playoff bracket.

 

DIVISION I PLAYOFF
Quarterfinals
Sunday, July 2
Bakerhoops All Stars 75, Coach Jay's First Lady's 43 Florida Future Elite 119, BRHHM Sports 33
Semifinals
Monday, July 3
Georgia Pearls 51, Bakerhoops All Stars 36 Florida Future Elite 79, St. Louis Eagles 39
Third-Place Game
Monday, July 3
St. Louis Eagles 47, Bakerhoops All Stars 35
Championship Game
Monday, July 3
Florida Future Elite 69, Georgia Pearls 53

 

DIVISION II PLAYOFF
Quarterfinals
Sunday, July 2
Wisconsin Shooters 15, MBA 0 *forfeit ABC Lightning 63, ABC Lightning Select 10 Carolina Waves 53, Dayton Lady Hoopstars 19 Lady Panthers 77, Mora Valley 6
Semifinals
Monday, July 3
Wisconsin Shooters 54, ABC Lightning 41 Carolina Waves 41, Lady Panthers 40
Final
Monday, July 3
Carolina Waves 41, Wisconsin Shooters 37

 

Coach Licensing & Organization Accreditation Login



Forgot Password?